Thomas Afrifa Ouadu13

Nickname : Bosingwa
Date of Birth : 07.08.1991
Height : 1.70 meters
Weight : 67 KG
Place of Birth : Accra
Position : defensive / central midfielder / right back

Key Football Skills:

Creativity
Technique
Tackling

Thomas is another graduate of the Cantonments Youth Academy and this shows in his technique and versatility. A former fullback and central defender, Thomas has now moved to central midfield to make better use of his vision and passing ability. He is a natural leader who can run all day and has an incredible leap for one of our shorter players.